Bugs #53

xx_NYC_Street: Unsolid traffic light

Added by Hawk Bird about 2 years ago. Updated almost 2 years ago.

Status:DoneStart date:07/11/2015
Priority:NormalDue date:
Assignee:Le Swanky% Done:

100%

Category:Mapping, non-Geo
Target version:1.0.2

2015-10-18_00021.jpg (279 KB) Hawk Bird, 07/11/2015 03:42

9

History

#1 Updated by Björn Ehrby about 2 years ago

  • Subject changed from 02_NYC_Street: Unsolid traffic light to xx_NYC_Street: Unsolid traffic light
  • Description updated (diff)

#2 Updated by Björn Ehrby about 2 years ago

  • Description updated (diff)

Problem here is that there is a light that is "attached" to it and if you give it collision it will start to sway as the player touches it. The light can't be properly attached to the Traffic light and the corona disappears if the traffic light is solid.

#3 Updated by Le Swanky about 2 years ago

  • Assignee set to Le Swanky

#4 Updated by Björn Ehrby about 2 years ago

  • Status changed from Triaged to In Progress

#5 Updated by Le Swanky about 2 years ago

  • Status changed from In Progress to Done

#6 Updated by Björn Ehrby about 2 years ago

  • Status changed from Done to In Progress

Coronas does not work now.

#7 Updated by Björn Ehrby about 2 years ago

  • Status changed from In Progress to Done

Never mind, coronas does work. All is well.

#8 Updated by Hawk Bird almost 2 years ago

  • Target version set to 1.0.2

#9 Updated by Hawk Bird almost 2 years ago

  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Also available in: Atom PDF